?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Comments

( 12 comments — Leave a comment )
mag2425
May. 31st, 2010 01:12 am (UTC)
*bounces*

Thank you sooooo much for sharing!!!


This is AMAZING!!!!!


you rock!!!

Edited at 2010-05-31 01:12 am (UTC)
crayford
Jun. 1st, 2010 01:17 pm (UTC)
Thanks!

Even I didn't really bother about editing and photoshopping.
unavee
May. 31st, 2010 02:15 am (UTC)
Video! Yay! *tries to puzzle out what they're saying*
crayford
May. 31st, 2010 07:31 am (UTC)
I should try and add subtitles
imigination
May. 31st, 2010 02:18 am (UTC)
thank you for sharing meet-up vid. :D and thanks x10 for the pierrefonds video (which i can't remember if i commented on the first go round). itching for the june shooting block to begin ♥!!
crayford
Jun. 1st, 2010 01:15 pm (UTC)
I'm hoping we get good stuff from Pierrefonds.Though I doubt that I will go back since I need the money for a diposit on a House. Though who know.

Anyway I think I know at least two CL-er are going so hopefully we have coverage.
smoonyc
May. 31st, 2010 04:21 pm (UTC)
Nice job R! Not nearly enough videos were taken!! :D
crayford
Jun. 1st, 2010 01:05 pm (UTC)
Yeah the Stewards kept going round and telling everyone that that were not allowed to film.


Some people managed to carry on.

smoonyc
Jun. 1st, 2010 02:36 pm (UTC)
What gets me is they'll crack down on that but not know how to control a line. But glad u were able to get some video!
smoonyc
Jun. 1st, 2010 03:02 pm (UTC)
What gets me is they'll crack down on that but not know how to control a line. But glad u were able to get some video!
ne_rien
May. 31st, 2010 05:39 pm (UTC)
OMG! Pictures of the girls! Most of the pictures I've come across from the Expo seem to focus on Colin so you're kind of my hero right now. Thank you for posting this ♥♥!!
crayford
Jun. 1st, 2010 01:06 pm (UTC)
I knew that would be the case so I focused on Angel (I'm more of an Angel fan) and because Katie was next to her I ended-up take some of her too.

Edited at 2010-06-01 01:07 pm (UTC)
( 12 comments — Leave a comment )